Warragul

Thursday, 21st Apr 2022


RACE 1
VIATEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 26.216 3.2
2 1 1RICH HIPS Chris Johannsen 26.537 2
3 3 3BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 26.592 14.2
4 4 4RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 27.261 50.3
5 8 8DESTINI HALLMARK Trevor Whitford 27.51 13.2
6 6 6EAST ON HENRY Geoffrey Dalton 27.632 4.8
S - 2INTER SOCKS Tony Interligi 0
RACE 2
FIND ABOUT US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 23.209 11.6
2 1 1STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 23.245 15.7
3 4 4ZIPPING MARIAH Heather Collins 23.29 3.9
4 7 7BLACK SPRINKLES Elaine Johannsen 23.428 4.2
5 8 8INTER MARY Joe Interligi 23.454 17.2
6 3 3FLYING ROYSE Geoffrey Howell 23.488 2.6
7 6 6HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 23.546 16
8 2 2MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 23.556 34
R - 9PANCHO TOMMY John Musselwhite 0
R - 10SODA BINGO Amy Langley 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GIOVANI Shane Jack 23.211 8.5
2 7 7ORIENTAL ELSA Tammy Collins 23.223 4.4
3 1 1NEXT MINUTE Stephanie Tyler 23.265 1.9
4 8 8BEFORE NOON Geoffrey Green 23.268 8.1
5 5 5SILVER GEM Bruce Russell 23.49 8.8
6 4 4HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 23.762 69.6
7 6 6INTER SPICE Tony Interligi 23.995 24.2
8 3 3INTER STORM Joe Interligi 24.708 34.9
R - 9ALL OUT Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIMERANCE Susan Northway 22.957 13.1
2 5 5INTER CLEM Guiseppe Girvasi 23.074 5.6
3 1 1RUSTY KINGSWOOD Rosalie Kerr 23.128 5.2
4 2 2SELECT MOSS Corey Fulford 23.18 11.9
5 8 8MRS. CHOP Justin Bowman 23.224 3
6 7 7MASTER MARS Justin Bowman 23.4 5.6
7 6 6MILEENA Lina Repici 23.498 19
8 3 3SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 23.503 12.4
R - 9HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10STARLIGHT NELLY Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPECTER LITT Corey Fulford 26.158 7.5
2 5 5JAMS BOLT Renata Silva 26.257 8.1
3 6 6WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough 26.287 2.6
4 2 2SMOOTH CRUISER Malcolm Carr 26.345 2.7
5 4 4AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 26.481 33.1
6 8 8VERACRUZ BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.764 56.2
7 7 7WATER DRAGON Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.842 27.1
8 3 3RIVER RAGING Loren Dalziel 27.136 12
R - 9SURREPTITIOUS Lyn Smith 0
RACE 6
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood 23.211 8.6
2 1 1LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 23.256 5.8
3 5 5ASTON MARLA Susan Northway 23.296 7.1
4 7 7ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 23.313 4
5 4 4DEVON LASS John Carr 23.364 8.3
6 2 2ASTON LILA Renata Silva 23.389 5.3
7 8 8BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 23.453 5.7
8 6 6BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.606 56.1
R - 9STANLEY BOY John Paterson 0
R - 10BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VICTORY FIRE Malcolm Carr 26.318 5.2
2 4 4RAW PANIC Evangelos Karalis 26.406 4.7
3 7 7URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 26.422 23.5
4 2 2BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.485 14.7
5 5 5KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 26.539 14.5
6 6 6JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 26.576 2.4
7 3 3DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.777 6.6
8 1 1CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 26.892 40.1
RACE 8
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FOREVER Chloe Kerr 26.215 2.1
2 1 1MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 26.266 5.7
3 4 4SWEET CHANELLE Christine Cortese 26.29 5.6
4 6 6METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.376 26.3
5 2 2DUNDEE SILK Corry Kas 26.623 5.3
6 7 7LONG BLACK LASS Mark Rothwell 26.825 11.2
7 8 8GO NERA Leanne Burke 26.868 48.5
8 3 3STAINES Leon Lacy 27.004 54.4
R - 9ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 0
R - 10BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 0
RACE 9
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DON'T IGNORE ME Robert Pallotta 22.815 2.9
2 4 4SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 22.989 6.2
3 6 6HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.07 56.7
4 1 1ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 23.302 28.6
5 3 3CITY LIFE Stephen Whyte 23.36 4.9
6 2 2HOT GEM Lesley Russell 23.415 3.4
7 7 7BLAZE TO WIN Christopher Langley 23.638 14.2
8 5 5AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.739 16.5
R - 9HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10STARLIGHT NELLY Shane Jack 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUSTY LOVIN' Rohan Gladman 22.721 3.4
2 4 4SODA RUBY Justin Bowman 23.056 4.3
3 5 5FLIGHT CHASER Amy Langley 23.156 10.4
4 2 2SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.285 4.4
5 8 8GOOD CHAT SAM Trevor Whitford 23.346 8
6 3 3KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 23.379 8.6
7 1 1AGNET BALE Luke Harris 23.43 26.5
8 7 7HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 23.549 18.4
R - 9JEBRYNAH SOL Bryan Sykes 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST SAYING Chloe Kerr 22.898 3.9
2= 4 4TWO FACE Nicole Lund 23.083 7.3
2= 8 8LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 23.083 9.1
4 7 7BLUE SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 23.169 3.3
5= 3 3PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund 23.182 10.4
5= 5 5BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 23.182 6.8
7 2 2VIOLET ROSE Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.226 9.6
8 6 6MT. VIEW IVY Trevor Whitford 23.676 33.8
R - 9TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
R - 10SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NEESA GIBLET Dennis Langley 22.85 4.6
2 8 8MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.126 7.2
3 6 6LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 23.323 2.2
4 5 5MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.377 34.1
5 2 2CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 23.62 4.4
6 7 7JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 23.652 24.4
7 1 1ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.672 44.5
8 3 3BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.715 17.4
R - 9ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 0
R - 10HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 0
Click here for more detailed results