Warragul

Friday, 4th Jun 2021


RACE 1
PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OFF AND GONE Kayla Cottrell 22.779 1.5
2 7 7YAHOO SERIOUS Graeme Jose 22.921 5.6
3 1 1QUEEN KATHLEEN Matthew Clark 23.144 4.7
4 4 4SATANIC MIKADO Maria Barber 23.443 19.4
5 6 6CLAY FEET Kaylah Thorburn 23.509 29.8
6 8 8MT. VIEW MOON Trevor Whitford 23.64 59.1
7 2 2MT. VIEW REDGIE Trevor Whitford 23.794 60.5
RACE 2
PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHAT'S POPPIN' Justin Nolan 22.663 1.9
2 3 3SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 22.87 3.2
3 7 7MISS MIKADO Paul Jones 23.225 19.8
4 8 8OSCAR ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.24 5.7
5 6 6ELSWYK SKY Rachael Busuttil 23.267 10.4
6 1 1MT. VIEW BURNER Trevor Whitford 23.625 54.5
S - 2AQUA BLAZE Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 3
PINK DIAMOND SHORT COURSE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON AMIGO Glenn Rounds 22.808 1.5
2 3 3LIKE A SKYROCKET Gavin Clifton 22.912 3.6
3 7 7GRAYDEN Jennifer Gill 23.096 11.9
4 2 2SHIMMERING SATIN Robert Conway 23.228 56.6
5 6 6WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.361 11.6
6 4 4CLASSY EDITION Trevor Whitford 23.572 49.1
7 1 1ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 23.634 32.6
RACE 4
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROWDZA DAZZLED Joyce Condon 22.546 3.6
2 8 8DOLL'S JAKIT Andrew Wood 22.966 4.9
3 6 6ASTON LIGHTS Tanya Sincock 23.039 6.8
4 3 3ELSWYK ROCKY Mark Busuttil 23.829 17.7
5 5 9DR. BRONTE Marcus Mcmahon 23.831 24.5
6 4 4ELSWYK SHADOW Mark Busuttil 24.013 7.5
F 2 2HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 49.8
F 7 7PARTY DOLL Darren Archer 3.3
S - 5JORDY'S EXPRESS Robert Conway 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COMBUST Ashlee Terry 25.774 1.5
2 5 5CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.014 8.2
3 3 3MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 26.184 8.2
4 7 7BOWIE William Mcmahon 26.186 7
5 8 8GET AROUND ME Bethany Garrick 26.596 21.5
6 1 1ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 26.608 23.8
7 4 4GOLD TIE BOB Eddie Lieshout 26.874 18
S - 6PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 25.832 2.2
2 8 8ASTON RESORT Graeme Jose 26.143 3.9
3 2 2MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 26.203 19.6
4 5 5MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.205 7.1
5 6 6TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack 26.296 16.7
6 3 3JUDGE HOOK Charlie Galea 26.45 9.5
7 4 4MONTARO Damian Meade 26.533 51.7
8 7 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 26.54 9.7
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 22.753 11.4
2 7 7REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 22.838 14.9
3 6 6TRIBAL Kaylah Thorburn 22.857 3.4
4 1 1FARGO Emily Mcmahon 23.115 20.9
5 3 3PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 23.243 12.4
6 8 8ANDY TIME Donna Dean 23.36 5.7
7 4 4WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.398 4.1
8 5 5DR. LYNCH Ronald Winter 23.467 5.4
RACE 8
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAZEY ROY Garry Selkrig 25.947 1.3
2 6 6ASTON GLOW Tanya Sincock 25.951 9.3
3 4 4FLYING VIPER Terrence Erenshaw 26.046 14.2
4 8 8MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 26.274 9.9
5 1 1DONE TIME Tony Cortese 26.318 13.5
6 3 3LOZ'S BLING Carol Westerlo 26.351 23.7
T 7 7ANCHO POBLANO Maria Barber 47
RACE 9
PINK DIAMOND SPRINTER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUFIANO Rodney Ashworth 25.981 2.2
2 5 5DR. JAX William Mcmahon 26.387 5.8
3 2 2WILSON'S WAY Gerard O'keeffe 26.421 6
4 7 7NATHAN RYDER Dawn Johnston 26.505 13.7
5 8 8FLYING SILK Terrence Erenshaw 26.555 3.8
6 4 4SHOT FOSSIL Raymond Floyd 26.692 20.1
RACE 10
PINK DIAMOND SPRINTER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYSTIFY KICK Brett Mackie 26.105 8.2
2 1 1PETE Paul Jones 26.683 12
3 5 5PICKETT Gerard O'keeffe 26.686 6.2
4 8 8BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 26.736 33.4
5 7 7RATHER Karen Pitt 26.744 1.5
6 4 4GOT HIM YES Gavin Clifton 26.749 7.4
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DR. ARCHER Judith Mcmahon 22.839 2.6
2 5 5TOTAL BABE Leigh Jennings 22.854 11.3
3 1 1SECOND PICK Rodney Ashworth 22.902 3
4 2 2SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 22.953 5.3
5 6 6ARCANINE Vanessa Johnson 23.122 9.7
6 8 8LUCERO Damian Meade 23.169 37.8
7 4 4HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.38 37.5
8 3 3MIKADO SET Maria Barber 23.419 31.6
R - 9DR. BRONTE Marcus Mcmahon 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWO METRE PETER Donna Dean 22.816 1.6
2 7 7HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 23 6.8
3 3 3MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.065 6.4
4 5 5JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 23.134 14.1
5 1 1WILLOW'S HAND Donna Dean 23.217 12.3
6 6 6PANADERO GRACE Joseph Sultana 23.43 13.2
7 4 4BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 23.651 28.7
S - 8BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results