Warragul

Friday, 14th Jan 2022


RACE 1
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC MIST William Mcmahon 26.184 2.1
2 7 7DR. CHEYANNE Marcus Mcmahon 26.26 11.1
3 8 8AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 26.326 1.8
4 2 2BUCKED HEAD Ivan Ognjenovic 26.433 83.4
5 1 1OODNADATTA MAN John Carr 26.539 12.5
S - 5ASTON LIRA Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 2
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FEARLESS RORY Ashlee Terry 25.946 1.4
2 1 1REALITY INFRARED Joyce Condon 26.221 5.8
3 2 2BLACK SPARTACUS Mario Briganti 26.273 5.4
4 8 8DR. ESTHER Marcus Mcmahon 26.36 24.9
5 4 4FREE RIDE Stephen Whyte 26.438 24.5
6 7 7KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr 26.89 17.7
S - 6GARRETT William Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DR. SEKO William Mcmahon 26.151 3.4
2 2 2RAPAKI ROCKS Mario Briganti 26.578 4.2
3 8 8EXTREME JEWEL Darren Archer 26.621 1.8
4 7 7REAL TALENT Matthew Marshall 26.73 17.2
5 5 5JUST A JESTER Graham Brown 26.938 104.1
6 1 1NO ANCHOVIES David Plumridge 27.039 28.8
RACE 4
CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER BEARING Garry Selkrig 25.704 1.1
2 3 3XAVIEN BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.906 3.7
R - 9PAUA OF OSCAR Steven Bruce White 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARTY DOLL Maureen Brown 22.503 8.7
2 1 1MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 22.558 1.5
3 7 7BERNADETTE William Mcmahon 22.809 5.2
4 2 2AVERY Jodie Selleck 22.853 44.2
5 6 6STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 23.057 38.7
6 3 3ALUMNI Correy Grenfell 23.069 5.3
S - 5SCOTT HUE Michael Bewley 0
S - 8LEO'S MY CHAMP Kaylah Thorburn 0
S - 9HOT DIESEL Glenn Campbell 0
S - 10SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 0
RACE 6
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UFORO BALE Samantha Grenfell 22.706 9.3
2 2 2SIR HARLEY David Crawford 22.806 2.7
3 6 6KRAKEN ROVER Nicole Lund 22.853 13.4
4 3 3GOLDEN SKYROCKET Gavin Clifton 22.98 6
5 1 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 22.994 29.2
6 4 4GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno 23.051 2.5
7 5 5STAR MAGIC Nicole Lund 23.504 39.3
S - 7SIR CHAPPY David Crawford 0
S - 9HOT DIESEL Glenn Campbell 0
S - 10SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 0
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GYPSY YANKEE Andrea Dailly 25.705 2.8
2 2 2KANJI HEIGHT Andrea Dailly 25.777 22.1
3 1 1KANJI GIANT Andrea Dailly 25.871 3.2
4 4 4ROXY OUZO Andrea Dailly 25.951 14.4
5 7 7JET LEGGER Andrea Dailly 26.131 15.8
6 8 8PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 26.299 7.5
7 6 6QUINTANA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.372 5
RACE 8
SEN TRACK WARRAGUL CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROBBIE ROTTEN Kayla Cottrell 25.545 7.2
2 4 4KINSON BALE Samantha Grenfell 25.779 9.6
3 1 1HAMILLSON Richard Hill 25.789 6.6
4 2 2HENNESSEY Ashlee Terry 25.793 2.7
5 3 3GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 25.798 17
6 6 6ULTIMATE AVENGER Joe Borg 25.809 22.2
7 8 8TITAN BLAZER Daniel Gibbons 25.861 3.6
8 7 7INDY FIDO Andrea Dailly 25.921 29.4
R - 9HEBRIDEAN BLACK Lisa Cockerell 0
R - 10INDY HONEY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR FINAL (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANDY TIME Donna Dean 22.585 1.6
2 4 4CONCRETE FEVER Lindsay Fulford 22.7 5.8
3 6 6ELSWYK JORDY Crystal Busuttil 22.97 17
4 5 5WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 23.068 39
5 2 2TEMPTING FATE Joy Reinke 23.166 8.8
6 8 8RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 23.183 10
7 3 3LADY LOCH Lynette Gough 23.267 10.5
S - 7PADRINO ROCKS Debbie Bewley 0
R - 9FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 0
R - 10LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 0
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG OPAL ROCKS Mario Briganti 25.752 1.6
2 2 2LADY LILY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.178 4.4
3 3 3SAZAN BALE Andrea Dailly 26.265 19.5
4 7 7MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 26.323 31.6
5 4 4DAINTREE LAD John Carr 26.381 67.2
6 1 1WILSON BALE Andrea Dailly 26.437 5.2
7 8 8CLASSY KAYLA Brian Selleck 26.599 26.9
S - 6ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FABRIOLA ZERO Andrea Dailly 25.773 8.5
2 1 1LEVI BALE Andrea Dailly 25.875 1.6
3 7 7BREWSKI BRUCE Joe Borg 25.947 5.6
4 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 26.162 12.8
5 8 8SHIMA PEARL Andrea Dailly 26.181 7.5
6 2 2OUR ELLY BYE Debbie Selleck 26.294 17.4
S - 3SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUINTESSA BALE Andrea Dailly 25.907 1.3
2 7 7INGA OLLIE Kyle Brooks 26.017 10
3 1 1SMALL SOLDIER David Mckenzie 26.26 13.2
4 3 3BABY Kerry Minne 26.271 10.9
5 6 6CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 26.3 45.7
6 4 4ALECIA Kerry Minne 26.317 26.4
7 5 5FAMILY TRUST Peter Craig 26.379 19.8
8 8 8VARIATION Corey Fulford 26.587 27.9
Click here for more detailed results