Warragul

Thursday, 28th Apr 2022


RACE 1
VIATEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STUPIFY David Kerr 26.028 4.3
2 2 2AFTER HOURS John Delaroche 26.32 2.3
3 7 7BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 26.572 19.5
4 6 6RICH HIPS Chris Johannsen 26.68 5.4
5 4 4STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 26.721 44.3
6 3 3ZIPPING LEAH Steven Collins 26.762 5.8
7 1 1MAX FAWN John Bosnich 26.917 13
8 5 5SODA BINGO Amy Langley 27.576 86.4
R - 9BENNACHIE MISS David Kerr 0
R - 10HARLEQUIN EAGLE Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 2
FIND ABOUT US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING CAMPBELL Heather Collins 22.722 2.1
2 5 5SELECT MAGIC Lindsay Fulford 23.022 27.4
3 7 7HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 23.21 56.8
4 2 2ORIENTAL ELSA Tammy Collins 23.275 5.2
5 1 1FELENA Chris Johannsen 23.455 3.9
6 3 3PANCHO TOMMY John Musselwhite 23.864 6.4
7 8 8EMMA WADE Kenneth Buxton 23.883 49.1
8 6 6INTER PUNCH Pasquale Derubeis 23.998 53.4
R - 9PARUMBA REBA Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10INTER SPICE Tony Interligi 0
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOOM BOOM CIAO John Delaroche 22.787 4.3
2 6 6RON'S HOPE Ronald Wood 23.121 8.2
3 3 3ALL OUT Jessica Hopkins 23.169 1.7
4 2 2BLACK SPRINKLES Elaine Johannsen 23.482 21.2
5 4 4POPYRIN Ian Brown 23.525 52.7
6 5 5HONEYCOMB Phillip Pollutro 23.798 13.8
7 7 7MIDNIGHT SWITCH Dermott Prout 23.894 10.2
8 8 8ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 24.038 43.1
R - 9PARUMBA REBA Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK EYED PEAS John Delaroche 22.941 3.8
2 3 3ZIPPING MARIAH Heather Collins 23.058 2.8
3 4 4PARUMBA GEM Eddie Lieshout 23.278 11.9
4 2 2INTER MARY Tony Interligi 23.385 16
5 1 1FLYING ROYSE Geoffrey Howell 23.557 3.5
6 5 5THUNDER PIE Rosalie Kerr 23.59 26.3
7 8 8EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 23.733 13.5
8 7 7HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 23.808 61.7
R - 9INTER SPICE Tony Interligi 0
R - 10WINE AND ROSES Bethany Garrick 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 23.213 21.2
2 4 4ASTON BIER Adrian Smit 23.219 9.6
3 1 1CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.222 10.6
4 6 6LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 23.241 2.5
5 2 2JEZA YOU BEAUTY Phillip Pollutro 23.355 5.9
6 3 3MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.683 22.1
7 8 8JACKIE'S LASS Chloe Kerr 23.753 3.3
8 5 5HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.815 34.9
S - 7MY DILEMMA Ronald Wood 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SURREPTITIOUS Lyn Smith 25.975 1.4
2 6 6KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham 26.419 18.2
3 5 5WORLDWIDE Melissa Biggins 26.509 6.6
4= 1 1CITY LIFE Stephen Whyte 26.607 7.3
4= 3 3DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.607 40.2
6 8 8BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 26.699 36
7 7 7BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 26.9 19
8 2 2BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 27.061 19
RACE 7
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 22.759 6.5
2 2 2ONE THRILL Susan Abela 22.878 4.2
3 7 7DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 22.906 10.3
4 6 6PRADA GEM Christa Spiteri 23.111 28.7
5 4 4ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 23.155 9.3
6 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 23.183 21.5
7 1 1SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 23.192 2.2
8 8 8MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 23.211 17.7
R - 9METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 25.972 8.4
2 2 2SELECT HYPO Corey Fulford 26.034 3.7
3 6 6ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 26.264 3.3
4 5 5ASTON CHAMPAGNE Ronald Dunne 26.363 8.2
5 8 8LAMONT BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.501 7.8
6 1 1ZIPPING CAVIAR Lindsay Fulford 26.596 11.4
7 7 7REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 26.7 8
8 4 4JIMMY MAKER Anthony Lamarca 26.881 32.2
R - 9METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 0
RACE 9
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 23.282 5.2
2 6 6NO RISK Joseph Sultana 23.333 51.4
3 1 1MY MATE SID Danny Cortese 23.394 2.2
4 2 2ZULU SPARROW Luke Harris 23.437 22.1
5 7 7SHANK'S PONY Geoffrey Howell 23.498 12.9
6 3 3AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.502 13.1
7 4 4HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 23.525 40.7
8 5 5TAKING A TOLL Maria Musselwhite 23.772 3.4
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAZZLE ANN Steven Hanning 23.053 4.3
2 3 3SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 23.104 3.8
3 2 2SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.138 4.3
4 7 7HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 23.272 24.2
5 5 5BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 23.377 14.8
6 1 1FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley 23.409 3.9
7 8 8BELLA'S NIGHT Linda Castrogiovanni 23.963 14.8
P 6 6MAN IN BLUE David Plumridge 42.7
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JEBRYNAH SOL Bryan Sykes 22.88 2.1
2 1 1URUNGA BALE Luke Harris 22.907 14.2
3 6 6BALLISTIC BREEZE Susan Northway 23.051 12.1
4 3 3SELECT MOSS Corey Fulford 23.06 12.9
5 8 8MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 23.102 6.1
6 4 4VICTORY HEIST Adrian Smit 23.163 4.3
7 2 2INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 23.174 14.9
8 7 7FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.242 65.5
RACE 12
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.158 17.2
2 7 7MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.281 12.9
3 2 2RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.471 6.1
4 8 8BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.66 52.7
5 5 5ASTON LILA Renata Silva 23.673 4.4
6 3 3ASTON MARLA Susan Northway 23.728 2
7 1 1COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 24.138 7.1
S - 6ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 0
R - 9METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 0
Click here for more detailed results