Warragul

Thursday, 26th May 2022


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROWDY BOURBSKI Jake Loverso 26.289 1.8
2 1 1MAX FAWN John Bosnich 26.496 7.9
3 3 3MASTER JACKAL Margaret Read 26.648 28.3
4 4 4XYLAN BALE Deborah Coleman 26.673 3.2
5 2 2DARNUM DANCER Peter Handley 26.972 13.1
6 7 7RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 27.049 28.4
7 8 8SHANKHILL SHANDI Hugh Taylor 27.052 60.7
8 5 5BE GOOD GOLDIE Cheryl Pirani 27.143 32.1
R - 9MATCHBOX LADY Maria Barber 0
R - 10MINI SANDWICHES Christopher Langley 0
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CONCRETE COMEDY Dean Elliot 23.301 6
2 6 9SHINE ON MIKADO Maria Barber 23.326 2.7
3 4 4FLASH THE HAND Donna Dean 23.332 7.3
4 5 5ORLA BALE Deborah Coleman 23.566 4.7
5 2 2HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 23.578 10.7
6 3 3GLYOS MOVE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.683 7.8
7 8 8POPYRIN Lindsay Fulford 23.821 16.8
8 7 7INTER PUNCH Pasquale Derubeis 23.972 52
S - 6BEFORE NOON Geoffrey Green 0
R - 10BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING PIP Deborah Coleman 23.047 1.6
2 6 6CELTIC BOUY Steven Van Oirschot 23.375 9.9
3 4 4OH DONNA Peter Craig 23.476 33.5
4 5 5LET'S GO GIRLS Jake Dean 23.72 8.1
5 8 8INTER BARTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.724 37
6 2 2SHIFTY AND SHADY Heather Collins 23.741 4.7
7 7 7REALITY JEWEL Uta Bickerton 23.758 17.4
8 3 3SODA JAZZY Amy Langley 23.908 30.3
R - 9HONEYCOMB Peter Barry 0
R - 10BLUE ABILITY Donna Dean 0
RACE 4
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIONIC BLUES Heather Collins 23.237 2.4
2 7 7CONTRACT Deborah Coleman 23.283 4.5
3 2 2OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic 23.287 7.9
4 8 8JESSICA PEARSON Corey Fulford 23.324 8.3
5 6 6CHASING THE EDGE Robert Whitford 23.347 40.7
6 3 3SHE HAS IT Ronald Cameron 23.488 36.2
7 4 4BOMBER'S REWARD Geoffrey Green 23.614 30.4
8 5 5SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 23.754 4.6
R - 9DON'T TELL HIM Lynette Gough 0
R - 10GREEN CAN LAD Ronald Winter 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIPPY BALE Robert Camilleri 26.011 2.4
2 6 6PACIFIC PRAYER David Bickerton 26.238 12
3 5 5INTREPID CRUISER John Westerlo 26.297 6
4 2 2KEPLER BALE Deborah Coleman 26.536 3.4
5 4 4ZEA JAY Bruce Stirling 26.649 12.2
6 7 7ZIPPING NIGELLA Heather Collins 26.864 9.6
7 3 3SODA FELIX Vincent Daffy 27.111 42.2
8 8 8SMALL CAKES Frederick Bickerton 27.288 52.6
R - 9ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 0
R - 10SHEILA SAZS Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 6
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAX ANONYMOUS Michael Bewley 26.308 2.3
2 5 5WAY TO STAND Darren Geyer 26.572 9
3 8 8GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 26.598 5.7
4 7 7ZIPPY CUSTOMER Phillip Pollutro 26.714 28
5 3 3REBEL MAY ROAD Darrell Saunders 26.978 4.9
6 6 6LIKE A HURRICANE Maria Barber 26.992 7.8
7 1 1STANLEY BOY John Paterson 27.06 14.6
8 4 4SONIC SAMMY Gail Saunders 27.067 40.2
R - 9RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 0
R - 10KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 0
RACE 7
VIATEK (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UDELLA BALE Deborah Coleman 26.38 3
2 8 8JAMS BOLT Renata Silva 26.45 6.1
3 4 4PIERRE BALE Deborah Coleman 26.5375 6.1
4 6 6BASIN BETTY David Bourke 26.6075 6.3
5 7 9ZIPPING AURA Heather Collins 26.6775 10.8
6 3 3MEMPHIS ROCK James Reynolds 26.8525 5.8
7 5 10BRANDEEN JERRY Gerrie Sneyders 26.9225 12.5
8 2 2HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie 27.4475 58.6
S - 5HIGH TRIBE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 7MUMBO MAGIC Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 8
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 22.959 11
2 3 10MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 23.036 17.5
3= 2 2TAIL'S UP Yvonne Andrews 23.143 3.6
3= 5 5HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 23.143 29.5
5 7 7TWO FACE Nicole Lund 23.164 3.7
6 1 1SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia 23.218 7.4
7 8 8CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 23.269 4.2
8 6 6ODESSA ROCK Frederick Bickerton 23.4 12.7
S - 3BLUE SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 0
R - 9COOL STONE Damien Belsham 0
RACE 9
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIR MARLEY David Crawford 22.668 5.5
2 3 3DRIVE THROUGH Ben Joske 23.047 2.5
3 1 1AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.226 7.5
4 8 8SYSTEM ISSUES Georga Gray 23.248 8.7
5 5 5DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi 23.307 35.1
6 4 4TYSON'S TYPHOON Debbie Bewley 23.428 7.3
7 6 6WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 23.472 8.9
8 7 7EARLY LIMIT Lindsay Fulford 23.62 13.6
R - 9BIT SHAKEY John Paterson 0
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund 23.005 3.8
2 7 7WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 23.029 4.4
3 5 5SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge 23.268 16.4
4 2 2VIOLET ROSE Anthony Clarke-bruce 23.272 5.7
5 1 1BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.303 6.6
6 4 4FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 23.323 5.2
7 6 6DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 23.347 14.8
8 3 3MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.531 25.7
R - 9COOL STONE Damien Belsham 0
R - 10MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 0
RACE 11
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford 22.922 4.8
2 1 1BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 23.236 2.8
3 4 4CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.379 6.2
4 6 6RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 23.429 20.1
5 8 8PRADA GEM Christa Spiteri 23.522 10.9
6 5 5ASTON SOLAR John Bosnich 23.566 6.5
7 2 2WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter 23.666 6.5
S - 3MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 0
R - 9COOL STONE Damien Belsham 0
R - 10MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 0
RACE 12
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 22.935 2.3
2 7 7RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 23.266 6.4
3 3 3BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 23.305 14.1
4 8 8ASTON LILA Renata Silva 23.419 5.2
5 6 6SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 23.436 4.6
6 4 4MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.616 12.4
7 1 1BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.953 81.9
8 2 2HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.972 37.6
R - 9COOL STONE Damien Belsham 0
R - 10MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 0
Click here for more detailed results