Warragul

Wednesday, 23rd Aug 2017


RACE 1 6:46 PM
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67677 1HURRICANE PATCH Victoria Sultana
2 63264 2KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser
3 54432 3BELRON BLISS Ronald Partington
4 47423 4BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington
5 78668 5BOYDY Susan Trim
6 33 6JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford
7 73543 7SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak
8 8266 8DEADWOOD KATE Tony Cortese
R 65753 9TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks
R 64643 10I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles
RACE 2 7:10 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F3586 1LITTLE BIG GIRL John Martinovic
2 275 2BLAZIN' ROMEO Raymond Floyd
3 45546 3PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington
4 84343 4FALLING IN LOVE Gavin Kearns
5 65347 5RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese
6 6424 6MRS. JAWA Cassandra Barnard
7 77638 7JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim
8 36 8CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford
R 65753 9TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks
- 77881 10RUNNIN' BACKWARD Brendan Moles
RACE 3 7:28 PM
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44625 1ICE COLD YUG Leigh Howard
2 75566 2WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham
3 44542 3MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks
4 56354 4BLUEHAWK RALPH Tricia Curtain
5 228 5CONJURER Frank Langenhoff
6 43758 6OFF YA ROCKET Patrick Wilson
7 53348 7TRU BLU KEATS Lachlan Floyd
8 656 8MISS BAROSSA Darrell Saunders
R 37 9ASTON LELANI David Condon
RACE 4 7:48 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85463 1SCARLET TRU BLU Phillip Repici
2 42563 2PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri
3 28251 3GESTALT ALLEN Travis Howell
4 56347 4AMAROO BAZINGA Shane Schembri
5 33286 5COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn
6 81682 6KELLY'S STYLE Christine Haigh
7 66662 7MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton
8 74543 8ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite
R 13735 9DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell
R 84567 10SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann
RACE 5 8:08 PM
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65584 1LLOYD STREET Kym Russell
2 52426 2TRICKY TREY Lina Repici
3 76535 3MO GREEN Kenneth Mitchell
4 76465 4GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles
5 45155 5AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri
6 71638 6WILBUR Leigh Mitchell
7 24771 7PROVENANCE Craig Elliot
8 31386 8JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck
R 43366 9TEKKI LIGHTNING David Crawford
R 78548 10MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris
RACE 6 8:28 PM
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75677 1SHIRO Deborah White
2 64487 2ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford
3 74884 3OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell
4 48655 4OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie
5 77877 5DIG DEEP BERT Raymond Gatt
6 17551 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski
7 44456 7HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner
8 26322 8JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean
R 87885 9SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim
R 31754 10OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie
RACE 7 8:47 PM
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45813 1MINI TRON William Backhoy
2 47777 2MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti
3 11565 3BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns
4 17547 4WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis
5 63533 5IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall
6 54485 6COOLAN MAN Ian Dann
7 61264 7LEGAL Joyce Condon
8 43356 8KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn
R 75675 9SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese
R 17814 10MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham
RACE 8 9:12 PM
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21755 1CELTIC CHARM John Carr
2 46767 2IMA REALITY Pamela Burns
3 23821 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani
4 11846 4MIGNON Scott Sinclair
5 P7546 5RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley
6 17327 6LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris
7 77768 7CELTIC FIRE John Carr
8 37422 8JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti
R 75155 9ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell
R 85561 10ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan
RACE 9 9:28 PM
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85457 1DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris
2 45354 2LOLA ALLEN Deborah White
3 57163 3PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese
4 67476 4RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM Luke Harris
5 865F3 5LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim
6 47577 6WOODLEIGH BOND Gregory Graham
7 54276 7BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron
8 T6627 8LIGHTNING LIL William Read
R 25756 9WHY NOT LYN Pamela Burns
R 2441F 10BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders
RACE 10 9:49 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74217 1VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown
2 17643 2UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford
3 14543 3DAM SLEEK Brian Alford
4 72178 4KRAZY JANE Kevin Quinn
5 15768 5BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd
6 73368 6GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell
7 3167 7TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown
8 85337 8BONTA MAGIC Susan Trim
R 45164 9WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham
R 61426 10OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford
RACE 11 10:13 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64381 1SOON NOW Susan Eustace
2 68412 2LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim
3 32227 3QUEEN DUNROAMING Robert Moles
4 17737 4ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford
5 27311 5RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard
6 55415 6STORM TRAIN Leigh Mitchell
7 45283 7ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean
8 43455 8DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean
R 83416 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis
R 4F178 10MAGIC EUPHORIA Susan Trim
RACE 12 10:28 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71521 1NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford
2 46481 2ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan
3 FT565 3BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns
4 6D485 4LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici
5 38775 5SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill
6 71678 6INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis
7 58774 7MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton
8 62643 8PISTOL John Carr
R 41435 9CLASSY GUN Mark Braithwaite
R 34465 10PAWFECTION Leanne Hall