Warragul

Tuesday, 23rd Jan 2018


RACE 1 6:40 PM
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53 1DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay
2 F3237 2SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell
3 8 3WY YUNG FLOODS Matthew Clark
4 4GENE MAN David Crawford
5 58 5REALITY SAIL Tammy Kennedy-harris
6 22 6ASTON OLIVIA Tracey Holmes
7 7LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell
8 45 8TIME TO STRIKE Donald Rhodes
R 9MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley
R 84364 10ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson
RACE 2 7:05 PM
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5553 1EN COCKATOO William Bickerton
2 6 2WOODRIDGE Gerrie Sneyders
3 3DALLAS SKY Neville Wakefield
4 22223 4WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy-harris
5 6 5RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt
6 6TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul
7 47233 7WHIZ John Van-konynenburg
8 8SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon
R 34324 9VIOLET SKY Ian Dann
R 76546 10VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens
RACE 3 7:25 PM
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67176 1LADY MIKADO Paul Jones
2 88266 2WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson
3 2617 3LITTLE BALA Corry Kas
4 68488 4HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson
5 13775 5SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly
6 2173 6INVICTUS CINDY Christian Schmidt
7 412 7CANYA WILBER Vince Tullio
8 14 8SO APPARENT Brett Mackie
R 3318 9JACQUI SHOSHONE David Crawford
R 38786 10DYNA QUARTER Michael Ferguson
RACE 4 7:45 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 F5116 1BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose
2 3615 2BLUE VEGAS Michelle Mallia-magri
3 1 3DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson
4 56T86 4GAZA'S ROOSTER Darren Chapman
5 115 5CHEEKY CHARMOLA Lynette Gough
6 44262 6SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek
7 16565 7PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber
8 21 8ALL JOKES ASIDE Glenn Rounds
R 62824 9MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy
R 58147 10LIGHTNING CRASH Leanne Hall
RACE 5 8:05 PM
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14311 1MEMPHIS SKY Lila Wakefield
2 28712 2TRUE TALENT Seona Thompson
3 23521 3SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne
4 21212 4MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck
5 53413 5BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani
6 48151 6MAY HAZE Gail Saunders
7 13262 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
8 65611 8RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield
RACE 6 8:25 PM
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62232 1ZIPPING SELMA Melissa Payne
2 61641 2ADHERENT Vince Tullio
3 21671 3TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke
4 46432 4ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins
5 34641 5DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins
6 42642 6CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean
7 61131 7DYNA EROLL Steven Collins
8 24332 8SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic
R 12223 9BOOM FLASH Donald Rhodes
R 32553 10NO PASSENGERS Mario Briganti
RACE 7 8:45 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35673 1SCORCHING FELLA Gail Saunders
2 24245 2OUR DELTA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
3 35511 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls
4 53418 4ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean
5 86611 5VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown
6 35322 6GO GO GURU David Crawford
7 55481 7CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall
8 45177 8INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt
RACE 8 9:05 PM
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 15671 1PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton
2 25423 2SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo
3 21761 3LANDON Lyn Smith
4 66361 4WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating
5 11422 5DATA STAR Ian Brown
6 13522 6DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan
7 21525 7JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean
8 22413 8MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith
R 35263 9MAC Wendy Duve
R 45454 10ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth
RACE 9 9:30 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32423 1CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore
2 72518 2JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean
3 17455 3TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown
4 86578 4SHINING OPAL John Martinovic
5 87417 5MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio
6 23247 6SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein
7 52235 7GEHRING BALE Steven Collins
8 12185 8WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell
RACE 10 9:50 PM
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57534 1ALLEN SHARPIE Jake Collins
2 26863 2LAURENTIDE ICE Bronwyn Pulis
3 23112 3JAKESTA Dylan Bate
4 52733 4MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean
5 78441 5RACK TAP RACK Leanne Hall
6 48885 6PERMAFROST Dennis Pulis
7 14453 7LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins
8 21512 8BAD APPLE Katrina Jordan
RACE 11 10:15 PM
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54253 1OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
2 51723 2CHEVSTA John Magri
3 13121 3TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell
4 73666 4STOLEN Cheryl Pirani
5 34154 5BLACK PAWS Leanne Hall
6 21247 6BUGATTI QUEST Donna Dean
7 731T8 7SABJORN BALE Steven Collins
8 75141 8MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic
R 11738 9IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay
R 41631 10ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean
RACE 12 10:40 PM
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51646 1ASTON HARPO Janet Cottrell
2 63485 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy
3 16111 3EARLY FLIGHT Kim Ryan
4 15133 4BOSSINO Donald Rhodes
5 44614 5BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley
6 15353 6FLIP Brendan Moles
7 13342 7INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt
8 33533 8OUR MOJO Melissa Payne
R 44751 9CREATIVE MOVES Narelle Podmore
R 15583 10JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa