Warragul

Thursday, 25th Jan 2018


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 23.023 2.2
2 3 9WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 23.061 3.2
3 8 8SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 23.356 8.9
4 1 1I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 23.59 16.7
5 7 7BELLEPERI MISS Cassandra Barnard 23.606 23.9
6 6 6HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.701 34.7
7 2 2VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens 23.885 33.6
8 4 4GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 23.962 6.6
S - 3STEALTHY MOVER Reginald Boyce 0
R - 10NASH ROAD KYLIE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FERNANDO STEALTH Reginald Boyce 23.273 2.8
2 4 4NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.366 15.4
3 1 1SPRUCE MOOSE Jane Stephens 23.554 9.9
4 7 7WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose 23.576 7.5
5 5 5ASTON CIOBO Eddie Lieshout 23.584 3.1
6 8 8SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.802 11.2
7 3 3BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 23.948 12.6
8 6 6MAGIC MUZZA Terrence Churchill 23.961 27.7
R - 9PROMISCUOUS Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10CHEROKEE SHIMMER David Crawford 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.351 8.4
2 1 1PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 26.531 2.5
3 6 6NOTORIOUS KING John Van-konynenburg 27.036 2.4
4 2 2TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 27.042 24.9
5 3 3SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 27.326 33.3
6 7 7MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 27.364 36.5
7 4 10BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 27.478 25.8
8 5 5WOODLEIGH BELLE Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.845 8.9
S - 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
R - 9MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA MAPLE Travis Howell 26.177 10.6
2 6 6ASTON ABBOTT Eddie Lieshout 26.267 2
3 4 4CLYDE'S CLASSY Eddie Lieshout 26.334 4.1
4 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.533 14.7
5 1 1TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 26.539 21.3
6 2 2IONA MISTY Kerry Houlahan 26.59 8.5
7 5 5ALLEN INCENT Luke Harris 26.747 17.3
8 8 8GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.754 16.2
R - 9ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 0
R - 10ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 5
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 23.055 6.1
2 6 6ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.088 4.2
3 4 4LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 23.177 2
4 2 2MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 23.214 6.7
5 7 7CITY RAMBLER John Carr 23.277 14.1
6 8 8ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.465 35
7 1 1FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 24.038 21.7
S - 5STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 0
R - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 6
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 26.418 6.4
2 4 4GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.452 12.2
3 7 7MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 26.477 21.7
4 8 8MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 26.538 5.4
5 1 1JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 26.644 4.7
6 6 6SHIRO Corey Fulford 26.77 8.4
7 3 3MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 26.836 7.2
8 5 5BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 27.099 4.1
R - 9RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
R - 10MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 22.951 1.6
2 7 7ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.417 10.6
3 2 2KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 23.421 12.5
4 3 3ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 23.427 26.7
5 5 5BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 23.527 31.3
6 1 1CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 23.56 32.4
7 4 4LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 23.584 5.9
8 6 6ROOEY Debra Winter 23.686 7.5
R - 9LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 25.997 5.2
2 2 2LOU'S DREAMS Paul Galea 26.389 3.2
3 7 9ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 26.472 6.3
4 8 8SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 26.568 24.9
5 4 4ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 26.604 26.9
6 3 3MIGNON Scott Sinclair 26.844 5
7 1 1MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 26.871 11.1
8 5 5TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 26.979 6.9
S - 7WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 0
R - 10BYE ALL Ken Bailey 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.944 2.7
2 4 4MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 22.964 7.2
3 3 3BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 23.041 8
4 2 2SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.112 30.8
5 5 5APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.204 11.2
6 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.309 2.6
7 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.447 48.4
8 6 6HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 23.666 40.6
R - 9RICKETT'S POINT Kerrie Smyth 0
R - 10TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 22.976 3
2 7 7HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 23.064 6.4
3 2 2HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 23.308 7.1
4 3 3JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 23.373 19.9
5 6 6RUNNIN' ON LUCK Robert Colpoys 23.653 8.8
6 8 8GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 23.714 19.5
7 1 1SPRITELY MALIBU Susan Trim 23.874 18.6
8 4 4ZEFRON Margaret Salvatore 23.893 3.5
R - 9FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 0
R - 10ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 22.751 4
2 1 1LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.015 3.1
3 6 6FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 23.076 2.8
4 3 3SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 23.483 8.6
5 5 5KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 23.573 43.1
6 2 2LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 23.589 34.3
7 8 8LORNA OLIVE Robert Colpoys 23.634 15.4
8 7 7LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.642 43.5
R - 9JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 0
R - 10NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VANE POWER John Brown 26.507 36.6
2 1 1TEGXCELLENT Paul Galea 26.581 2.6
3 3 3BRANDEEN FI Jessica Bean 26.72 7.8
4 8 8TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.727 8.7
5 6 6SHADOW DIAMOND Peter Trim 26.749 25.4
6 2 2MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 26.799 5.4
7 7 7RICLESKY Jeanette Imlach 26.927 4.3
8 4 4BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 26.959 14.2
R - 9JEBRECO SURPRISE Corey Lindrea 0
R - 10MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 0