Warragul

Thursday, 1st Feb 2018


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 22.894 3.3
2 1 1ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 23.172 4.9
3 5 5GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 23.186 11.9
4 3 3NASH ROAD KYLIE Graeme Jose 23.421 3.3
5 2 2LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 23.547 18.7
6 4 4BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 23.558 14.1
7 7 7ZAMAZAN Reginald Boyce 23.81 27.1
8 6 6ASHTON CHARLEE Thomas Condon 23.843 7.9
R - 9BOB'S CASH Robert Whitford 0
R - 10JESSIE FERNANDO Barbara Marshall 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATION'S (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LETHAL LOMAR Michael Mizzi 26.438 1.8
2 2 2LIEU KNEE ANNIE Peter Terry 26.593 35
3 6 10GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 26.708 18.6
4 7 7SPRUCE MOOSE Jane Stephens 26.934 28.7
5 3 3EN COCKATOO William Bickerton 26.95 5.2
6 8 8ZIPPING QUEEN John Lindrea 26.961 11
7 5 5ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 27.067 28.1
8 4 4PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 27.121 5.4
S - 6LIBBY'S DREAM Peter Dedes 0
R - 9BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 26.357 8.3
2 3 3BOLD REFLECTION Simon Mallia 26.518 2.3
3 8 8COSA BONA Lui Forte 26.564 9.5
4= 1 1SHADOW WALKER Scott James 26.68 3.4
4= 5 5ALLEN INCENT Luke Harris 26.68 13.3
6 6 6KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.737 9.8
7 4 4DYNA QUARTER Michael Ferguson 27.407 54.3
8 2 2ELGRANDE REBEL Garry Condon 27.478 34.2
R - 9BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA MAPLE Travis Howell 26.427 1.9
2 3 3ROSIE GLENDA John Lindrea 26.584 9.4
3 7 7BRANDEEN FI Jessica Bean 26.597 10.9
4 5 5TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.706 13.1
5 1 1IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 26.787 32.3
6 4 4MAYBE HANNIBAL Robert Colpoys 26.849 19.8
7 2 2STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 26.889 4.6
8 8 8HANNAH BEAR John Lindrea 27.027 10
R - 9BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 5
www.tab.com.au (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIZUKI Rachael Busuttil 26.227 3.2
2 5 5ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 26.309 17.6
3 2 2ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.464 24.2
4 8 8BYE ALL Ken Bailey 26.47 3.5
5 1 1SHIRO Corey Fulford 26.573 37.3
6 3 3INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 26.805 2.8
7 6 6ROOEY Debra Winter 26.875 23.7
8 4 4DYNA PEANUT Simon Mallia 26.98 15.1
R - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk @Stud (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNY LANE KEATS Lachlan Floyd 22.977 4.4
2 2 2DAISY PATCH Yvonne Andrews 23.01 9.6
3 5 5ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.166 6.1
4 1 1OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.26 5.4
5 7 7MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 23.288 8
6 6 6MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 23.388 3.3
7 8 8WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.397 22.5
8 3 3BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 23.507 34.3
R - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANJING BETINA Lachlan Floyd 23.136 3.3
2 3 3MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 23.165 5.3
3 6 6SAZANA Trevor Whitford 23.197 8.6
4 7 7ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.319 3.7
5 1 10COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 23.406 20.8
6 4 4FLOWERING ROSE Cassandra Barnard 23.627 18.7
7 2 2PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 23.686 6.2
8 5 5ABLE BESS Robert Bean 23.758 22.2
S - 1TRICKY TRON David Basile 0
R - 9KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
RACE 8
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 26.096 2.8
2 2 2GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 26.293 6.3
3 5 5MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.471 6.4
4 7 7BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 26.506 3.2
5 3 3HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.544 33.2
6 8 8PRISTINA LAD Robert Lesjak 26.549 26.5
7 4 10ALLEN JAKE Trevor Whitford 26.742 26.1
8 6 6TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 26.952 10.9
S - 4LOCHINVAR ROX Melissa Elliott 0
R - 9BANDIT'S GIRLS Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 22.971 2.4
2 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.268 3.3
3 7 7BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 23.287 7.8
4 5 5APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.524 10.6
5 3 9BUZZ NATION Terrence Churchill 23.546 6.3
6 2 2OUR KARZON John Paterson 23.567 55.4
7 6 6MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.735 41.2
8 4 4SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.771 21.7
S - 3KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
R - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 22.93 4.5
2 6 6LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.065 2.5
3 3 3PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 23.185 6.9
4 2 2CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 23.393 4.6
5 1 1SIR BADGER Michael Ferguson 23.475 23.1
6 4 4KAYLA LAS William Dawes 23.65 24.7
7 5 5NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.679 33.1
8 7 7SLICK ASSASSIAN Paul Spiteri 24.645 12.2
R - 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10LONG LIVE SID Susan Trim 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 22.924 2.6
2 2 2COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.993 3.4
3 6 6JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.106 11.4
4 8 8LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.19 6.4
5 4 4IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 23.204 4.8
6 3 10CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 23.526 35.4
7 7 7AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 23.651 38.8
S - 3PENBERTHY David Basile 0
S - 5AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 0
R - 9BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURNSY'S SAM Terry Burns 23.296 13.9
2 8 9LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 23.312 5.3
3 7 7VIEWING Deborah Churchill 23.483 13.7
4 2 2ZIPPING TINA Gary Mcmillan 23.492 9.1
5 1 1BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 23.493 11.2
6 6 6SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 23.505 6.5
7 5 5MINI TRON William Backhoy 23.563 13.9
8 4 4SKYRIM Joyce Condon 23.638 2.4
S - 8CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
R - 10NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 0