Warragul

Thursday, 20th Dec 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIPPLEBROOK TIM John Mcintyre 22.855 2.3
2 4 4JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 23.049 4.1
3 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.234 3.9
4 8 8ALICE SPRUNG Trevor Whitford 23.585 15
5 7 7PARUMBA NED John Carr 23.687 23.7
6 6 6STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 23.832 13.8
7 2 2MISS TATTS Sharon Neocleous 23.851 27.5
8 1 1HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 24.405 36.6
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 0
R - 10PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MENZIES AVENUE Scott James 23.076 3.6
2 7 7DIAMOND ICON Sharon Mifsud 23.161 4.6
3 5 5BIG PAPA Judith Mcmahon 23.4 26.5
4 1 1MY BRO BLACK Eddie Lieshout 23.43 2.7
5 8 8VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.44 6.1
6 3 3SANTANA Gregory Tatti 23.656 31.4
7 2 2ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 23.697 14.9
8 4 4AZURE HERRERA Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.895 39.2
R - 9KRYSTAL PARADE Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10NORTHERN ROCKET Gavin Beggs 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 26.076 1.9
2 2 2INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 26.413 3.7
3 8 8RIPPLEBROOK BEN John Mcintyre 26.521 5.6
4 6 6ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 26.628 10.1
5 4 4DING DONG Donald Rhodes 26.801 52.9
6 5 5HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.931 26.7
7 3 3SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 26.993 24.5
8 7 7DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 27.144 78.4
R - 9VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 0
R - 10DOUBLE ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 0
RACE 4
WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 23.16 1.9
2 7 7POTERE Chris Johannsen 23.271 12.4
3 5 5MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 23.41 7.9
4 4 4MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 23.485 4.2
5 8 8BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.52 17.1
6 1 1JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 23.538 12.1
7 3 3DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 23.768 21.7
8 6 6DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.91 41
R - 9ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 0
R - 10DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 26.83 11.3
2 5 5VIEWING Brendan Moles 26.886 37.7
3 6 6GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.893 7.9
4 7 7JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.917 3
5 8 8PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 26.952 11.4
6 4 4BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 27.117 14.8
7 3 3THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 27.129 8.6
8 1 1DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 27.415 3
R - 9MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 0
R - 10DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.32 9.3
2 2 2DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 26.447 8.2
3 1 1TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 26.521 3
4 7 7CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.55 47.4
5 8 8SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 26.706 5.7
6 5 5CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 26.724 5.8
7 6 6DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 26.873 22.6
8 4 4MACALISTER MAC Leigh Jennings 27.064 5
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 26.343 6
2 4 4HONEYSUCKLE JIM William Mcmahon 26.471 4.6
3 8 8EL BURRITO Carolyn Jones 26.494 1.9
4 6 6VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Leigh Howard 26.617 18.6
5 1 1SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 26.639 16
6 7 7IMA GHOST BUSTER Lesley Russell 26.825 19.2
7 5 5PINKY TUSCADERO Leslie Hughes 27.081 22.9
8 3 3SHARON'S GOLD Sharon Neocleous 27.097 16.6
RACE 8
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 26.369 2.1
2 4 4DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 26.372 9.7
3 7 7SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 26.467 9.7
4 6 6DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 26.526 21.7
5 5 5POPOWSKI Peter Craig 26.61 25
6 8 8JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 26.848 12.4
7 2 2CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 27.026 4
8 3 3DR. DEDRA William Mcmahon 27.276 10.3
R - 9DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 0
R - 10HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 26.261 8.5
2 2 2DUNDEE JIVE Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.298 5.8
3 7 7SUPER ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.411 6.9
4 1 1SPECTATOR Donald Hill 26.462 27.1
5 5 5ZIPPING DION Steven Collins 26.471 1.6
6 6 6CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.637 18.4
7 8 9BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 27.053 43.3
S - 3YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
S - 8CRACKERJACK MAN Brendan Moles 0
S - 10GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 10
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 23.046 2.7
2 4 4EL ALEGRE Carolyn Jones 23.14 3.7
3 7 7PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.162 8.1
4 3 3WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 23.211 3.4
5 1 1SAPPHIRE HAWKE Kathleen Fogarty 23.281 12.2
6 6 6MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.655 58.9
7 5 5GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 23.838 71
8 2 2GOOD ONE CARL Cassandra Barnard 23.889 49.5
S - 10FORTNIGHT Michael Tharle 0
R - 9HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 11
TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA GARF Stephen Whyte 23.039 2
2 4 4SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.045 5.8
3 3 3BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 23.216 53.6
4 5 5BANJO SALLY Eddie Lieshout 23.373 15.7
5 7 7SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 23.521 34
6 6 6KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.571 15.6
7 8 8SHARPO Ronald Wood 23.968 2.9
S - 2SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
R - 9WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 0
R - 10EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 22.93 9.4
2 2 2APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.137 10.6
3 6 6MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.143 4
4 7 7GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.198 4.3
5 1 1PUFFIN' STUFF David Basile 23.514 7.7
6 4 4WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 23.52 3.8
7 5 5NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.536 49.1
8 8 8BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 23.781 12
R - 9SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 0
R - 10SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 0