Warragul

Thursday, 23rd May 2019


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 23.103 2.9
2 3 3QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 23.463 32.5
3 5 5NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 23.741 9.5
4 7 7PAMBULA POWER Chris Johannsen 23.973 9.8
5 8 8BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 24.031 6
6 4 4AMBER'S DOLLY Justin Hetherton 24.148 24
7 2 2KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 25.237 11.7
8 1 1LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 25.294 3.3
R - 9RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 2
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.354 1.6
2 4 4JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 26.591 29.8
3 6 6YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.624 16.2
4 3 3BRAEMAR BIG YIN Yvonne Cassidy 26.834 48.1
5 2 2BANJO'S GHOST Robert Colpoys 26.893 20.3
6 8 8SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 26.965 3.2
7 7 7PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 27.091 17.4
8 1 1SMART ZERO Peter Terry 27.212 32
R - 9ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10FOREST LODGE Peter Terry 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IS ALL Donald Rhodes 22.896 3.6
2 4 4OH SPOLLY Nicole Lund 23.28 3.7
3 3 3SHE IGNITES Christopher Sinclair 23.348 13.4
4 1 1BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.359 9.9
5 8 8BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 23.409 23
6 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.51 62.9
7 5 5ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.601 3.6
8 6 6DR. KANE William Mcmahon 23.745 8.7
R - 9SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 0
R - 10JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BACKIN' BULLY Lyn Smith 22.889 2.4
2 7 7GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 22.958 28.6
3 8 8CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.173 3.8
4 2 2DAINTREE DYNAMO Scott Sinclair 23.189 10
5 5 5ARLECCHINO David Basile 23.312 45
6 4 4JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.465 8.8
7 1 1JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 23.488 25.3
8 3 3SUPA SHALALA Donald Hill 24.011 5.2
R - 9BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 0
R - 10ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EGOLINE Adrian Smit 25.977 2.6
2 8 8LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 26.169 3.4
3 5 5OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 26.229 8.4
4 2 2STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 26.291 10.5
5 4 4ELITE POPPY William Mcmahon 26.389 5.4
6 3 3HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 26.51 66.2
7 1 1MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.655 22.2
8 7 7MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 26.932 22.3
R - 9BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 0
R - 10ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.093 2.6
2 4 4POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.43 7.8
3 5 5ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.507 29.1
4 2 2NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 26.567 3
5 6 6FLAMING BROOKE Judith Mcmahon 26.576 8.2
6 1 1DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 26.592 7
7 7 7DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 26.679 38.2
8 3 3SMASH HIT Gerry Orr 26.958 45
S - 10BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 0
R - 9NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 26.569 2.2
2 5 5POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.579 3.2
3 8 8MARKO BALE Trevor Whitford 26.656 19.8
4 3 3SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.726 9.4
5 1 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.767 11.3
6 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.843 13.5
7 2 10TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 26.865 12.6
8 7 7WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 27.143 38.4
S - 2EBB William Mcmahon 0
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 26.123 2.6
2 1 1FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 26.299 5.4
3 3 3MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.378 16.3
4 4 4MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 26.473 7
5 5 5ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 26.483 3.7
6 8 8KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 26.83 15.8
7 6 9KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.838 19.8
8 7 7BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 26.988 39
S - 6STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 0
R - 10DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.17 2.7
2 8 8DR. MIANDA Judith Mcmahon 23.342 3.3
3 1 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.524 14.2
4 3 3SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.588 20.9
5 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.72 21.3
6 5 9NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 23.763 10.3
7 6 6RAGING ROY David Basile 23.805 25.8
8 7 7BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 24.695 4.7
S - 5ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 22.919 3.5
2 3 3AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 22.934 2.7
3 7 7CATALEYA Thomas Currie 23.005 22.5
4 2 2TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 23.245 4.2
5 1 1QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 23.317 16.6
6 5 5DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 23.427 18
7 6 6ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 23.435 15.3
8 4 4HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 23.626 15.4
R - 9GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIPPA REGIS David Basile 22.882 8.4
2 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.097 6.2
3 2 2LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 23.144 5.4
4 3 3DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.188 4.3
5 7 7BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 23.24 19.5
6 8 8WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 23.436 4
7 4 4CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 23.562 6.7
8 5 5MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.565 31.4
R - 9BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 0
R - 10EL GRAND RICHO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 23.297 10
2 6 6ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.374 22.3
3 8 8COOL DE BEERS Damien Belsham 23.436 7.9
4 5 5LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.626 3.8
5 1 1VIOLETS ARE RED Damien Belsham 24.085 2.2
6 3 9FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 24.243 28.1
7 4 4LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 24.335 31.9
8 2 2ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 24.462 8.1
S - 3JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 0
S - 10GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0