Warragul

Thursday, 14th Nov 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 22.945 2.6
2 7 7DARCON LASS Robert Conway 23.095 5.2
3 6 6INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.441 8.7
4 1 1IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 23.511 2.4
5 2 2SHE'LL BE WHITE Christopher Sinclair 23.528 36.7
6 8 8CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 23.54 48.3
7 4 9GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 23.636 30.5
S - 3MADALIA CHAMP Peter Mckenzie 0
S - 4BRAEMAR TATIANA Jennifer Holden 0
R - 10MADALIA BRODIE Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 22.906 3.4
2 3 3BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.116 7.3
3 6 6LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 23.237 1.7
4 8 8OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 23.503 18.8
5 2 2POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 23.514 19.3
6 5 5ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.809 36
7 4 4ZIPPING CHANTAL Kathleen Fogarty 24.04 57.6
8 7 7NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 24.108 36.5
RACE 3
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 22.926 3.2
2 8 8BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.247 3
3 2 2PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.291 15.9
4 3 3ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 23.302 20.4
5 4 4HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 23.35 8.4
6 1 1ACER Paul Spiteri 23.44 21.8
7 5 5IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.508 3.9
S - 7VINNIA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.126 2.8
2 7 7MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 23.218 17.7
3 2 2SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 23.222 5.8
4 6 6PEAKED Jason Formosa 23.256 14.5
5 3 3SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.295 11.8
6 1 1MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 23.69 2.4
7 4 4DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.965 50.3
S - 5I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 0
R - 9HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10NO SUGAR Scott Sinclair 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LARKHILL WEST Desmond Mcphie 26.444 2.6
2 5 9SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 26.488 11.7
3 2 2BLUWY Gregory Graham 26.523 33
4 4 4AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 26.538 3.1
5 1 1RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.628 6.3
6 3 3BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.695 24.3
7 8 8MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.878 24.6
8 7 7LOVES ME NOT Emily Sullivan 26.947 7.8
S - 5HARMONY HALL Robert Thomson 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.311 9.3
2 2 2CLONCURRY GIRL Anne Carr 26.474 13.2
3 7 7PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 26.492 9.4
4 8 8SENSE Jason Formosa 26.542 20.8
5 1 1ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 26.581 2.9
6 3 3LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 26.669 3.1
7 4 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 26.682 23.5
8 6 6OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 26.962 7.5
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CARPARK FLAME John Boreland 25.978 7
2 1 1ALISHA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.17 3.7
3 7 7PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.378 12.8
4 5 5BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 26.391 62.2
5 6 6KHANDELA Ben Joske 26.434 6.1
6 4 4LARKHILL PRYOR Desmond Mcphie 26.499 7.6
7 3 9MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 26.566 2.8
8 8 8BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 26.744 41.9
S - 3BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 26.081 3.5
2 7 7WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 26.159 3
3 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.531 6
4 4 4HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 26.596 29.6
5 5 5GELLER ALLEN Luke Harris 26.604 10.6
6 3 3KARAKA Brendan Moles 26.706 7.2
7 8 8IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.758 10.5
8 6 6SWIFT GEM Lesley Russell 26.921 32.3
RACE 9
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10GOJEK Sean Lithgow 22.823 2.9
2 4 4CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.03 3.1
3 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 23.274 5
4 6 6MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.319 44.5
5 8 8MERAKI Damian Meade 23.342 4.8
6 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.438 24.1
7 7 7TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.587 31.9
8 2 2PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.906 64.4
S - 5MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 9SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 0
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 22.874 4.2
2 1 1SHAUN JOHN Anne Carr 22.981 9.8
3 8 8ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 23.041 35
4 7 7SOOKY JOOKY Vincent Daffy 23.232 5.1
5 3 3PAGANINI Matthew Clark 23.29 4.1
6 2 2CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 23.364 4.6
7 4 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.365 19.7
8 5 5BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.509 9.9
R - 9GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 22.77 2.4
2 7 7NO TALKING Brian Selleck 22.955 4
3 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.122 40.6
4 6 6MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.161 6.6
5 3 3JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.335 11.4
6 4 4ATARAH Paul Jones 23.336 9.6
7 8 8FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 23.547 21.4
8 2 2ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 24.078 10.4
R - 9SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 0
R - 10SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 12
TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 22.903 3.2
2 1 1JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 22.942 5.3
3 5 5HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.205 8
4 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.263 10.9
5 3 9SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 23.285 9.7
6 6 6VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.625 4.9
7 4 4TAKAHO TIGER Lindsay Fulford 23.819 10.6
F 7 7BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 15.3
S - 3TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0