Warragul

Tuesday, 11th Aug 2020


RACE 1 6:48 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21 1SHONKY STICKER Paul Anderton
2 42243 2HIS STOP IT Vanessa Johnson
3 5 3MINTER RISE Joy Reinke
4 3 4AMAZING ROY Geoffrey Howell
5 721 5PURIFY VIRTUOSO John Boreland
6 34 6VICTORY MIA Adrian Smit
7 8 7SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell
8 3 8MR. NEO Robert Neocleous
R 9NOAKI STREET James Reynolds
R 63325 10REMY'S GIRL Robert Bean
RACE 2 7:05 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 3 1ENCHANTING Kate Gorman
2 54232 2ON THE DUCK Kate Gorman
3 2 3WAIPAHU Steven Bruce White
4 1 4JENNY KAY ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
5 52214 5GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean
6 1 6FERNANDO BULL Des Douch
7 3 7EVEN KEATS Raymond Floyd
8 2 8CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman
- 3 9JOSEF MOSES ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
R 4 10MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman
RACE 3 7:29 PM
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61 1DUCATI MONSTER Mario Briganti
2 35272 2AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil
3 31123 3HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean
4 62175 4NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic
5 1 5ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh
6 17155 6MINTER FLY Robert Reinke
7 46342 7IT'S ALL LUCK Ian Brown
8 16 8CONCRETE FEVER Robert Cook
RACE 4 7:49 PM
PAUA KENNELS HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41364 1PORTELLI PUNK Raymond Floyd
2 32561 2ALL TO LUCKY David Kerr
3 23361 3MINTER BLAZE Robert Reinke
4 58235 4TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown
5 31683 5ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck
6 48623 6RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell
7 51354 7FERNANDO BOOKER Bruno Panetta
8 56431 8WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic
RACE 5 8:13 PM
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76345 1THANDIE BALE Steven Collins
2 27888 2GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
3 22117 3CAN'T SAY THAT Corey Fulford
4 77347 4TALULAH BALE Heather Collins
5 81761 5SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith
6 56515 6MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke
7 21611 7GLAMOROUS LASS Ann Panetta
8 45434 8TOO GOOD JOOG Robert Cook
R 72751 9SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen
RACE 6 8:37 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81871 1BOES ROSE Victor Gay
2 27155 2SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones
3 12157 3NOWHERE NATHE Tyllah Cornell
4 67583 4DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout
5 44486 5STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen
6 25443 6DYBALA Dennis Langley
7 23742 7LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell
8 21265 8AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley
R 76624 9JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky
R 66533 10AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley
RACE 7 8:57 PM
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11642 1ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins
2 11265 2MADALIA MICK Robert Cook
3 21561 3PILOT PETE Corey Fulford
4 36436 4ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen
5 41488 5TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill
6 4182F 6PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck
7 31511 7TANK SLAP Eddie Lieshout
8 33625 8HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana
R 72751 9SUPER NAT Chris Johannsen
RACE 8 9:21 PM
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35164 1FRANKIE FEVER Justin Bowman
2 15818 2VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls
3 15121 3TOBY TIME Donna Dean
4 41562 4ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones
5 22642 5WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds
6 51181 6ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson
7 35553 7LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith
8 31264 8MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke
R 76624 9JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky
R 66533 10AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley
RACE 9 9:45 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62323 1ZIPPING DJANGO Steven Collins
2 65534 2CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan
3 41 3MAYHEM'S QUEST Tyllah Cornell
4 72213 4NICCALI Melanie Lithgow
5 85155 5FLYING HULK Terrence Erenshaw
6 12611 6PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean
7 78885 7BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil
8 1 8CITADEL OF CHAOS Des Douch
RACE 10 10:03 PM
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (1-3 W) (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8818 1VICTORY CHASE Adrian Smit
2 75617 2CELEBRITY Lyn Smith
3 25455 3KEEPING FAITH Brett Mackie
4 43534 4AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay
5 67766 5NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana
6 68317 6SOMERTON OSPREY Lindsay Fulford
7 18216 7CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan
8 45627 8ASTON FUME Nicole Lund
R 85784 9AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay
R 28778 10GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray
RACE 11 10:18 PM
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65664 1EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino
2 85137 2MY FAITH Brett Mackie
3 48861 3SPOT ON CINTA Stephen Kyriacopoulos
4 75241 4THIRTY RED Gerry Orr
5 36227 5GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley
6 64843 6HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose
7 36485 7SLICK PAWS Susan Northway
8 14351 8ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
RACE 12 10:41 PM
GAP PROGRAM VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73433 1SODA KING Susan Northway
2 66582 2LOADED James Absalom
3 43664 3WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd
4 42718 4VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea
5 33457 5ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor
6 31664 6AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay
7 48F48 7ST. LEO Beverley Proctor
8 73733 8BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout