Warragul

Thursday, 24th Sep 2020


RACE 1
SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BELT UP DUSTY Lee Rowe 23.025 4.4
2 4 4HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.114 32.2
3 3 3YAZID BALE Luke Harris 23.483 9.1
4 7 7ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 23.539 2.7
5 6 10PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.588 6.2
6 5 5SHREK'S ROSE Robert Lesjak 23.648 7.8
7 8 8LIGHT ON TACKLE Corey Fulford 23.713 7.2
8 2 2HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 23.87 64.7
S - 6IRWIN BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 9NITRO LEGACY John Bosnich 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 23.224 16
2 8 8JULIETTE KEATS Raymond Floyd 23.356 2.4
3 1 1QUINN BALE Luke Harris 23.45 3.1
4 4 4HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.463 68.7
5 6 6BIG BASH ARMY Jessica Willcocks 23.475 10.1
6 3 3GERRY'S LARA Dawn Johnston 23.557 5.8
7 2 10FLYING SHAUN Pasqualino Romagnino 23.824 27
8 7 7WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 23.921 20.2
S - 2MANILA SHINE Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 9LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 3
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith 26.003 1.6
2 6 6ROSE'S HONEY Carolyn Jones 26.245 7.9
3 2 2HONEY DOUBLE ONE Jessica Mcgovern 26.551 42
4 1 1WHAT ABOUT ME Wendy Fasoli 26.755 3.1
5 7 7MIGHTY FABIO Owen Mcgovern 26.776 40
6 4 4AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 27.222 44.5
7 5 5MOLLY MAGIC Colin Goodman 27.407 18.2
8 3 3BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 27.758 107.1
R - 9ANGEL EYES Carolyn Jones 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC ROY Michael Delaney 23.037 1.6
2 4 4PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.317 11.9
3 5 5BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 23.358 13.2
4 3 3COOPED UP Donna Dean 23.397 3.2
5 7 7HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.41 35.8
6 1 1HURRICANE KEELY Joseph Sultana 23.414 23.4
7 6 6JAKEY'S DAY Gregory Mclachlan 23.706 26.1
S - 2PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 26.508 3
2 8 8GO NERA Leanne Burke 26.746 2
3 7 7GAERWEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.901 17.3
4 6 6LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 27.009 43.5
5 3 3BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 27.169 45
6 4 4DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 27.195 38.3
7 2 2JOLLY JIGGS John Bosnich 27.22 4.3
S - 5MISTER MERCURY 0
RACE 6
THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 26.181 2
2 7 7AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.636 2.8
3 2 2WEE GEM Bruce Russell 26.753 11.3
4 3 3ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 26.763 6.7
5 6 6BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.986 12.7
6 1 1SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 27.108 44.4
S - 4VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 7
GCV #13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 22.947 1.6
2 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 23.061 4.9
3 1 1CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 23.185 40.2
4 5 5CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 23.203 29.4
5 3 3LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.205 36.4
6 6 6PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.312 28.8
7 4 4MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 23.37 6
8 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 23.405 17.2
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 26.211 3.9
2 4 4SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.559 8.9
3 1 1DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.601 5.7
4 3 3MAHJONG NICKEL Jeanette Imlach 26.624 3.6
5 8 8SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 26.718 10
6 7 7SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.797 16.2
7 6 6DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.849 13.3
8 5 5YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.858 8.4
RACE 9
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PESKY MISS Eddie Lieshout 23.025 2.1
2 8 8CLASSIC PAWS Chris Johannsen 23.282 3.5
3 4 4BIG PREDICTION Lee Rowe 23.331 10.9
4 2 2THUNDER SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 23.501 28
5 3 3SWEDISH DUCHESS Graeme Campbell 23.527 6.4
6 7 7ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 23.68 48.3
7 5 5FIDELIA Thomas Currie 23.773 9.6
8 6 6CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 23.933 58.7
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DONE TIME Tony Cortese 23.106 6.2
2 8 8HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.196 2.8
3 4 4VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 23.245 5
4 2 2WHO'S SPOLLY Jessica Spoljaric 23.258 4.5
5 7 7BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.556 6.9
6 3 3MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 23.589 46.9
7 6 6MESS Ronald Wood 23.595 13
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 22.914 5.8
2 4 4MAYHEM'S QUEST Tyllah Cornell 22.95 1.6
3 1 1PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.056 6
4 7 7BOOLAVOGUE Mark Busuttil 23.194 14
5 6 6LIKA LOTTIE Dawn Johnston 23.322 6.2
S - 3ALL TO LUCKY Rosalie Kerr 0
S - 8BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.119 5.6
2 6 6URANA DUKE Jessica Mcgovern 23.12 2.9
3 3 3BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 23.432 20.8
4 2 2PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 23.519 11.6
5 5 5ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.558 39.4
6 1 1OKAWA EYE CANDY Christopher Tilley 23.674 2
S - 4XENIA BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 8FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0