Warragul

Thursday, 25th Feb 2021


RACE 1
SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GIPPSLAND STORMS Neil Parsons 22.842 1.9
2 4 4VOODOO SPIRIT Leanne Burke 22.909 3.2
3 8 8HURRICANE SUE Victoria Sultana 23.008 25
4 6 6DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.063 5.8
5 7 7SPONGEBOB Corey Fulford 23.413 22.5
6 1 1HELLO LOVELY Maria Musselwhite 23.489 14.2
7 2 2LUCKY STORM Kathleen Fogarty 23.793 55.1
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST AUGUSTA Gregory Kerr 23.021 2
2 2 2BOMBER'S TRAIN Geoffrey Green 23.105 7.7
3 3 3CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 23.455 58.4
4 1 1BLAZIN' SUSHI Paula Calafiore 23.574 7.3
5 6 6KNOCKA OUT Corey Fulford 23.601 8
6 8 8AUDACIOUS FLAME Kevin Wainwright 23.963 4.4
7 4 4HURRICANE STAR Victoria Sultana 24.063 49.2
8 7 7ELSWYK SONIA Crystal Busuttil 24.574 35.5
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LET OUT Yvonne Andrews 22.916 2.2
2 5 5TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 23.1 7.9
3 4 4BLAZIN' LOLA Eddie Lieshout 23.252 2.2
4 8 8POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 23.285 15.7
5 2 2LUCERO Damian Meade 23.3 44.9
6 1 1PARUMBA BARTY Lina Repici 23.352 12.4
RACE 4
THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 26.123 1.4
2 4 4POTENTE ROCKS David Plumridge 26.191 6.7
3 1 1CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 26.279 12.2
4 5 5MADALIA PIXIE Kathleen Fogarty 26.498 9.1
5 8 8ELSWYK SUZIE Mark Busuttil 26.729 7
6 7 7ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 27.128 48.1
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIGRATION Jason Nibbs 26.12 6.4
2 4 4JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 26.258 2.3
3 5 5WIRED Jason Nibbs 26.353 4.2
4 1 1AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 26.365 3.5
5 8 8FIDELIA Thomas Currie 26.366 23.5
6 7 7MALIZIA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.501 29.2
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S OUR ROCKET Leanne Burke 22.877 2.4
2 2 2TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.14 9.3
3 1 1SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.21 8.7
4 7 7BAG OF TRICKS Ian Dann 23.225 5.6
5 8 8ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 23.253 4.1
6 5 5GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway 23.829 8.6
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 23.261 18.5
2 5 5ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.304 6.8
3 2 2ASTON HACKETT Nicole Lund 23.532 2.2
4 4 4WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 23.621 6
5 1 1STANLEY BOY John Burch 23.733 4.1
6 8 8SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 23.736 8.3
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 26.046 2
2 3 3ADESANYA Cooper Hayes 26.341 3.6
3 6 6LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 26.477 6.4
4 2 2MAC'S MAYHEM William Dawes 26.5 12.6
5 4 4NATSU BALE Vincent Daffy 26.806 25.6
6 7 7ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 27.038 45.8
7 8 8CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 27.162 8.4
RACE 9
ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELSWYK SOPHIE Crystal Busuttil 23.201 2.8
2 4 4GALIENA BALE Margaret Campbell 23.242 8.4
3 1 1MT. VIEW JESTER Scott Sinclair 23.295 19.6
4 7 7CAPTAIN GOLDIE Margaret Read 23.298 6.4
5 2 2PRETTY MUCH Kelvin Iles 23.429 3.1
6 8 8BLUE CASCADE Dean Williamson 23.508 5.8
RACE 10
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GRAND MAC Eddie Lieshout 23.043 3.2
2 1 1LEFT ON READ Sean Lithgow 23.319 2.1
3 2 2HURRICANE MISS Joseph Sultana 23.334 15.2
4 7 7KAIDEN Sandra Collins 23.337 3
S - 4PANDORA'S BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0
S - 8KLIMENKO Benjamin George 0
RACE 11
PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEEDEE'S CHARM John Bosnich 22.806 2.1
2 7 7DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima 23.059 7.6
3 1 1BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.41 14.2
4 2 2ESTHER BALE Susan Northway 23.506 4.9
5 4 4LIGHT ON TACKLE Lindsay Fulford 23.511 4.1
6 5 5HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.529 14.5
RACE 12
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 22.802 2.3
2 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.858 4
3 5 5MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 23.11 3.9
4 7 7WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody 23.263 6.5
5 1 1HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 23.411 10.4
S - 2CRISTALLE BLUE Cassendra Jayakody 0