Warragul

Thursday, 20th Jan 2022


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AFRO BOY Ray Cunneen 23.301 5.8
2 7 7AVERAGE AXEL Bethany Garrick 23.542 5.3
3 8 8HAD HIS TIME Chris Constantinou 23.594 3.2
4 3 3ALWAYS DIAMOND Michael Ferguson 23.704 11.7
5 2 2HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 23.831 99.4
6 1 1CHASING THE HIGH Christopher Langley 23.86 3.4
7 4 4MILEENA Lina Repici 23.966 8.5
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUEEN OF STRIPES Melanie Lithgow 23.005 9.4
2 5 5MOON DRAGON Julie Belsham 23.199 2.2
3 2 2HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 23.235 11.1
4 1 1RUN TOPPER Margaret Read 23.352 5.4
5 4 4FLIGHT CHASER Amy Langley 23.45 16.2
6 8 8MUMMA'S MEATBALL Jeanette Imlach 23.561 3.6
RACE 3
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NO ANCHOVIES Steve Kaltsis 22.706 6.5
2 7 7ORANGE RUFFY Leigh Jennings 22.726 5
3 8 8FREE RIDE Stephen Whyte 22.907 1.3
4 2 2BOWLER'S NAME Peter Borradale 23.152 19.6
5 5 5REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 23.397 28.5
S - 1NO RISK Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HECKLE ME Corry Kas 23.027 7.6
2 7 7AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 23.121 24.7
3 2 2BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 23.144 6.6
4 5 5BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 23.193 5
5 1 1BREAKAWAY BENJI Chloe Kerr 23.217 6.7
6 4 4BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 23.321 10.9
7 6 6ESTHER BALE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.394 10.8
8 8 8WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 23.972 3.1
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow 26.268 2.9
2 4 4KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 26.281 14.5
3 1 1DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.359 45.9
4 3 3MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley 26.685 3.9
5 7 7MEET WINSTON David Kerr 26.836 3.2
6 8 8KIWI BILLY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.938 10.9
7 6 6OZZIE DAN Christine Cortese 26.941 32
8 5 5CAPTAIN WARRIOR Margaret Read 27.029 19.8
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 22.994 22.5
2 1 1READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 22.999 3.4
3 2 2BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 23.03 17.3
4 3 3COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.16 5.4
5 6 6ESPECIAL ELISE Elise Knott 23.287 6.9
6 5 5BANJO GLITTER Ray Cunneen 23.315 9
7 8 8MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 23.379 3.1
8 7 7MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 23.453 44.4
RACE 7
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MUSSA JACK John Musselwhite 26.342 5.5
2 2 2CATCH David Kerr 26.389 2.4
3 1 1BIT TWISTED Jess Grima 26.472 4.6
4 4 4THYLACINE Danny Cortese 26.592 5.7
5 6 6BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 26.637 7.2
6 3 3LEO GIBLET Chloe Kerr 26.645 56.4
7 8 8TRUST I SEEK Rosalie Kerr 26.848 22.4
RACE 8
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ODA MAY Stephen Whyte 26.278 2.5
2 2 2STAR BURNER Les Weeks 26.355 7
3 7 7PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 26.382 2.9
4 1 1ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 26.469 10.5
5 4 4AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 26.73 23.6
6 8 8MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 26.736 7.8
7 3 3ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 26.759 27
RACE 9
THE BARN BAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 22.786 3.1
2 8 8ESTABLISHMENT Ian Dann 22.876 2.1
3 2 2BIONIC QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 23.139 4.1
4 7 7WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.29 9.1
5 1 1SICILIAN Dylan Cortese 23.398 31
S - 4HURRICANE MAGGIE Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 10
PAUA KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 22.887 3.6
2 2 2POPPY'S BOY Rodney Ashworth 22.959 6.3
3 1 1EBONY TARA John Lindrea 23.129 2.7
4 8 8BONNIE GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.182 3.7
5 4 4ROGUE EMPIRE Jess Grima 23.269 21.9
6 7 7UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.285 16.8
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE EYED ANGEL Matthew Clark 23.103 2.5
2 1 1MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici 23.143 7.9
3 2 2STAINES Leon Lacy 23.234 3.4
4 7 7ROONEY Rosalie Kerr 23.43 3.2
5 5 5HURRICANE PAT Joseph Sultana 23.489 30.2
6 4 4TIGERS ON FIRE Owen Fraser 23.589 47.3
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MATCHBOX QUEEN Chris Constantinou 23.128 11.6
2 4 4EARLY LIMIT Rodney Ashworth 23.197 2.5
3 7 7GOTHAM DIVA Melanie Lithgow 23.322 1.9
4 1 1BLACK SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 23.349 6.2
5 8 8SOLDIER Chris Constantinou 23.361 57.4
S - 3SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli 0
S - 6SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 0