Warragul

Tuesday, 21st Dec 2021


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TUOHY Darryl Connor 22.794 3.5
2 8 8AUDACIOUS STELL Mark Busuttil 23.018 2.9
3 4 4CRYSTAL MACHETE Kate Gorman 23.375 7.9
4 3 3TAIL'S UP Yvonne Andrews 23.471 19.5
5 7 7JAY JAY LOPEZ Sharyn Combridge 23.65 14.5
6 5 5HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 23.879 4.9
7 1 1OPAL GEM Bruce Russell 23.893 12.9
8 6 6HURRICANE DAISY Victoria Sultana 24.102 43.3
S - 9ESTABLISHMENT Ian Dann 0
R - 10URANA FRANKIE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 2
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF GEM Kym Russell 23.144 10.8
2 1 1CLASSY KAYLA Brian Selleck 23.187 3.5
3 7 7GIVE ME DONUTS Simon Mallia 23.204 4.2
4 8 8DAINTREE LAD John Carr 23.247 5.2
5 5 5LADY JAYDE Susan Northway 23.447 14.5
6 3 3REAL MICKOY Margaret Campbell 23.465 7.6
7 6 6THOSE IN FAVOUR Kate Gorman 24.348 7.4
8 2 2HURRICANE KARIN Victoria Sultana 24.573 28
R - 9OUR SOLITAIRE Cheryl Pirani 0
R - 10ORANGE RUFFY Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri 25.833 5.6
2 3 3HOLLY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 25.893 3.8
3 2 2MAHJONG BAILEY Paul Anderton 26.141 2.4
4 4 4SWEET AS MILO Bethany Garrick 26.322 52.7
5 6 9ESTABLISHMENT Ian Dann 26.679 41.4
6 7 7ALVIN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.749 5.6
7 5 5ETHAN'S THUNDER Brian Selleck 26.839 28
8 8 8ASTON JAZZ Heather Collins 26.964 16.1
S - 6ON THE RUN Kim Erenshaw 0
R - 10DEADLY REDEEMER Kate Gorman 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow 25.735 4.5
2 1 1ASTON JIVE Simon Mallia 26.14 8.7
3 5 5ZIPPING UTAH Steven Collins 26.155 15.3
4 2 2SODA EXTREME Dennis Langley 26.193 3.7
5 4 4RAPID VOYAGE Steve Nagy 26.262 11.2
6 8 8SWEET LIFE Kellie Morrison 26.295 6.8
7 7 7NIGHT PATROL Robert Conway 26.361 5.2
8 3 3FLYWHEEL BANDIT Samuel Bye 26.457 12.5
R - 9KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STAR MAGIC Nicole Lund 23.141 4.2
2 8 8COOL STONE Damien Belsham 23.148 17.8
3 7 7FREEMAN'S HOPE Leigh Jennings 23.197 17.4
4 3 3MCLINDEN Doris Toner 23.202 5.3
5 2 2EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 23.97 2.3
F 1 1AIRLY CLEANER Kym Russell 16.8
F 6 6INGA OLLIE Kyle Brooks 6.3
RACE 6
THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUSY TIME John Burch 22.532 10.3
2 8 8FARGO Ian Brown 22.567 10
3 3 3PARTY DOLL Maureen Brown 22.725 23.9
4 2 2RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 22.727 4.2
5 7 7MY FAITH Brett Mackie 22.822 2.2
6 1 1ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 23.132 10.3
7 5 5CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 23.205 7.5
8 4 4GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham 23.292 51.2
RACE 7
PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING CHEW Steven Collins 26.056 9.7
2 1 1QUEST FOR MORE Michelle Mallia 26.263 1.6
3 4 4BOURNE BURNER Robert Conway 26.317 9.6
4 7 7ZIPPING JAZZ Steven Collins 26.336 11.4
5 6 6AMAZONIAN QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 26.37 5.8
6 8 8AIRLY BLUEBOY Bruce Russell 26.383 27.1
7 5 5CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 26.544 19.1
S - 3ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 8
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANK BOOK Nicole Lund 25.966 14.9
2 1 1BABY Kerry Minne 26.098 4.4
3 2 2IT'S NOT FUN Ian Brown 26.103 2.5
4 6 6AUTUMN HAZE Bethany Garrick 26.202 7.7
5 4 4JEZZA BENCE Peter Kelly 26.323 4.4
6 7 7AIRLY PABLO Lesley Russell 26.453 14.6
7 5 5LIQUID CRYSTAL Kenneth Buxton 26.666 34.7
8 3 3TOTAL BABE Leigh Jennings 26.974 35.5
R - 9SAINT BLUEY Bethany Garrick 0
R - 10DWARSHUIS James Absalom 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEND ME DIZZY Jake Dean 25.908 2.3
2 2 2ASTON MARLEY Heather Collins 26.564 8.2
3 8 8HUGS AND KISSES Cooper Hayes 26.598 10.4
4 6 9KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings 26.836 14.4
5 3 3ASTON FOXTROT Tanya Sincock 26.992 8.2
6 7 7URANA WENDY Simon Mallia 27.608 17.3
7 4 4BALLYMAC WOMAN Desmond Mcphie 27.68 18.8
F 5 5MAJESTIC JAY Malcolm Carr 4.4
S - 6BLACK SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis 0
R - 10GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 10
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HIGH PROFILER Justin Booker 22.7 2.6
2 5 5JUST NEEDED TIME Lesley Russell 22.823 9.4
3 1 1ANNABELLE ROCKS Tanya Sincock 22.875 4.4
4 4 4SHORT FINE LEG Dennis Langley 22.942 12.4
5 2 2LENNY'S MEMORY Chris Constantinou 22.992 6.6
6 8 8WEEONA EVIE Michael Whyte 23.248 18.6
7 7 7ASTON KNOX Simon Mallia 23.28 7.9
8 6 6ART OF LIFE Davide Fasoli 23.528 21.5
R - 9ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10CHANEL MISS Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLD DRILLER Robert Bean 22.561 1.4
2 5 5FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 22.855 13.9
3 4 4STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.94 22.4
4 1 1LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.953 6.4
5 2 2LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge 23.026 6.6
6 7 7ASTON ATLAS Simon Mallia 23.398 16.3
RACE 12
THE BARN BAR (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RED NANGANA Arend Gringhuis 22.694 5.3
2 2 2LACIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.066 1.8
3 1 9CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 23.077 7.9
4 5 5ELSWYK ROCKY Rachael Busuttil 23.161 15.5
5 7 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 23.172 10.9
6 8 8SNEAKY STICKER Kenneth Buxton 23.321 19.6
7 6 6MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 23.344 9.1
S - 1SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout 0
S - 3BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0