Warragul

Thursday, 16th May 2024


RACE 1
SPORTSBET NOBODY DOES IT EASIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOY RIDE Kate Gorman 26.537 6.9
2 4 9RYDER'S MAGIC Lorraine Langley 26.584 1.4
3 5 5SMOKIN' BLASTER Gavin Clifton 26.66 30.8
4 6 6MS. MANTRA ANNIE Tanya Jose 26.71 12.6
5 1 1ROUGH GEM Frederick Bickerton 26.88 12.9
6 2 2I'M A TREASURE Arend Gringhuis 26.951 10.1
7 7 7WESTERN FEEL Judy Brereton 27.046 153.2
8 8 8SHAE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 27.047 44
S - 4TAKE A CARNATION Shane Jack 0
R - 10WEEONA BORIS Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 2
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAD KEV Gerry Orr 23.242 3.9
2 2 2MY BLAZE Ebony Cortese 23.302 4.8
3 5 5WINCKIE BALE Luke Harris 23.412 4.9
4 8 8CHLOE THE OUTLAW Bruce Russell 23.817 6.3
5 4 4FREAKY FREDDIE Robert Johnson 23.838 39
6 1 1DENNIS KIPRUTO Leigh Jennings 24.233 5.6
7 6 6GATE GIRL Ronald Wood 24.282 44.8
8 3 3MARSHMALLOW Christine Cortese 24.329 7.6
R - 9HURRICANE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10DANCING DARCIE Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 3
OAKS SUPER BOX FOR HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANDARI John Musselwhite 23.029 1.7
2 3 3OUR GLAD Jennifer Gieschen 23.28 17.8
3 4 4INTER ROUGE Joe Interligi 23.312 19.5
4 8 8BELLA STELLA Danny Cortese 23.495 3.6
5 2 2GARY ON STILTS Jess Grima 23.565 15.1
6 7 7IT'S NOT MESSI Rosalie Kerr 23.624 15.4
7 5 5BACKDROP Kym Russell 23.777 29.5
8 6 6ITALICS Lesley Russell 23.912 16
R - 9ARKA RIVER Bryan Sykes 0
R - 10MT. VIEW BARKLEY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
BARN BAR FUNCTION ROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOT VIBES Jessica Bean 22.711 1.6
2 5 5PATH OF GLORY Gayle Elston 23.101 12.8
3 4 4HURRICANE TAHLIA Victoria Sultana 23.134 9.3
4 7 7XARN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.193 6.4
5 3 3NO MANNERS Ronald Wood 23.249 26.7
6 1 1RARE TARRA Luke Smith 23.307 19
7 8 8JUMBUK STAR Frederick Bickerton 23.327 8.6
8 6 6HURRICANE PAT Victoria Sultana 23.799 45.1
R - 9LOLA'S THEME Justin Bowman 0
R - 10LADY MONTANA Lina Repici 0
RACE 5
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIKE'S TIGER Damian Meade 23.046 5.4
2 5 5PROJECTOR Jessica Bean 23.05 5.1
3 3 3JONATHAN'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 23.07 4.4
4 8 8RAISED RIGHT Damien Belsham 23.137 4.5
5 7 7MAGIC BEE Aaron Farley 23.256 6.1
6 2 2PACIFIC ROCK Uta Bickerton 23.269 9.1
7 6 6HURRICANE MAX Victoria Sultana 23.589 27.7
F 4 4MR. LARSON Thomas Condon 25.6
RACE 6
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LITTLE VENICE John Brown 26.482 11.1
2 6 6DARNUM DIVA Peter Handley 26.51 5.2
3 4 4TEASER'S BEAUTY Uta Bickerton 26.549 9.6
4 2 2KNICKED OFF Elaine Johannsen 26.676 6.8
5 1 1KID CARNAGE Kristin Tucker 26.843 33
6 5 5ELLE GEM Lesley Russell 26.96 17.9
7 7 7SMOOTH RANGER Malcolm Carr 27.067 2.5
8 8 8OUR TIE BREAKER Richard Hill 27.184 6.3
R - 9ASTUTE QUEEN Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 7
VIATEK (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRINDLE CHIC John Musselwhite 26.155 15
2 5 5ASTON MONITOR Trevor Whitford 26.32 62.6
3 1 1FLYING TATUM Rebecca Romyn 26.353 1.8
4 6 6SOUTHERN LAW Kate Gorman 26.755 6.2
5 8 8MOLLY SUPREME Sandra Collins 26.797 35.7
6 4 4VELOX BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.863 3.9
7 3 3COME CATCH ME Yvonne Andrews 26.892 54.7
8 2 2RANGER'S GIRL Anne Carr 27.235 13.2
R - 9MIRA BALE Luke Harris 0
R - 10GO MUMMY'S BOY Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 8
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNCONTESTED David Kerr 26.279 3.7
2 4 4DAINTREE LAD John Carr 26.486 28.7
3 3 3ROMP TIN Michael Katsiris 26.656 3.6
4 7 7REDSHIFT VICTORY Christine Haigh 26.718 13.1
5 5 5TRICKY KELVIN Jennifer Gieschen 26.721 15.2
6 2 2LYLA BEAR Graeme Campbell 26.744 14
7 8 8SIPPY CUP EMU Robert Colpoys 26.922 16.9
8 6 6DARTRIX BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.282 3.1
R - 9ASTUTE QUEEN Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON BEAUFORT Trevor Whitford 22.737 9.3
2 2 2DESSERT GIRL Lindsay Fulford 23.225 6.6
3 6 6DAN DAN Kate Gorman 23.274 2.9
4 5 5BIG PISTOL Anne Carr 23.362 8.8
5 1 1UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann 23.37 13.8
6 4 4ABYSMAL Gordon Edwards 23.434 5.9
7 8 8BRENDEN Ronald Wood 23.513 5.7
8 7 7ARABIAN PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 23.681 22.4
RACE 10
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEAUTIFUL LIAR Christian Wilk 22.83 7.2
2 3 3LEKTRA VERA Frederick Bickerton 22.962 5.4
3 2 2LOCKED AND READY John Carr 23.096 4.5
4 8 8BRAEMAR ELSIE Yvonne Cassidy 23.199 6.2
5 7 7WHISKEY TALKIN' Carolyn Jones 23.209 3
6 1 1QUEEN KATHLEEN Matthew Height 23.361 17.3
7 5 5SHE HAS IT Ronald Cameron 23.547 50.9
8 4 4SONS OF TOM Thomas Currie 23.569 15.7
RACE 11
MC GRAFIX & SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IASON BALE Luke Harris 23.418 2
2 6 6LONG WAY HOME Corey Fulford 23.456 2.6
3 3 3FREEMAN'S HOPE Leigh Jennings 23.498 17.8
4 1 1CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings 23.7 11
5 5 5ZAMBORA'S GIRL Steve Kaltsis 23.797 16.3
6 4 4ZAR ZAR BING Damien Belsham 23.81 32.1
7 8 8RIVER MATT Neville Bischard 24.85 14.9
S - 2GEOFF'S BOMBER Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 23.184 3.3
2 2 2WHY NOT EMILY Gregory Carter 23.283 1.9
3 4 4CHI FOOSE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.386 8.1
4 6 6STARLIGHT ROY Cindy Fulford 23.526 18.3
5 3 3LUCRETIA ANN Frederick Bickerton 23.603 21.2
6 5 5BRAEMAR AUDREY Yvonne Cassidy 23.69 7.5
7 8 8HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.909 104.6
S - 1WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 0